COVID-19 UPDATE: We are currently shipping to ALL ZONES except Containment Zones.
New and Now Available!
New Fuji Sportif 2.1 Road Bike 2021 Tech Silver

We are now shipping to all ALL ZONES across India. Further, NO DELIVERY is permitted in CONTAINMENT ZONES as of now.

About Fuji Sportif 2.1 Road Bike 2021 Tech Silver

The Sportif is designed for versatility and performance. Taking geometry cues from our top-level endurance bike, the Gran Fondo, the Sportif's longer wheelbase and taller headtube position the rider efficiently to reduce arm fatigue and back strain while on the road. Endurance geometry, road-compliant seatstays and smart specs make the Sportif the perfect bike for local group rides, long centuries or your next charity ride.

Specifications

SizeXXS (46cm), XS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)
FrameA2-SL alloy, threaded bottom bracket
ForkC5 carbon legs, alloy steerer
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge bearing
Crank SetFSA Vero, 50/34T
Front DerailleurShimano Sora
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora
ShiftersShimano Sora Dual Control, 2 x 9-speed
ChainKMC X9
TiresVittoria Zaffiro V, 700 x 30c, 26tpi
Brake SetAlloy dual pivot, 47mm-57mm reach
Brake LeversShimano Sora
Head Set1 1/8" sealed bearings
Handle BarOval Concepts 300S Shallow Drop, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 133mm compact drop
StemOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061, +/-6°
Seat PostOval Concepts 300, alloy, 27.2mm
SaddleOval Concepts 344, steel rails
CassetteShimano HG200 , 11-34T
WheelsetAlex alloy rims, Formula hubs, 28/32H
TapeOval Concepts 300, suede
PedalsRoad, clips & straps

Features

  • A2L-SL Alloy.
  • C5 carbon legs fork with alloy steerer.
  • Shimano Sora Components.
  • Alex Vera alloy rims with formula hubs.
  • Vittoria Zaffiro V 26 tpi tires.

Technology

Fender Mounts

Frame and forks are configured to accept most aftermarket fenders turning your bike into an all weather machine.

A2-SL Butted Aluminum

Fuji's mid-level aluminum and most widely used frame material which has a double butted profile in the frame tubes that reduces material in low stress areas and creates a lightweight frame that is extremely durable.

Wave Seatstay

Wave seatstays disrupt and diffuse road vibration and provide a slight vertical flex increasing your comfort on the bike and smoothing out your ride.

Endurance Geometry

Fuji models with endurance geometry feature a taller headtube and longer chainstays that put the rider in a more upright riding position and increases bicycle stability. Models with endurance geometry still provide a fast and spirited ride but without the discomfort of an aggressive race posture.

Internal Cable Routing

Cables are routed inside the frames tubes for improved aerodynamics, longer cable life and a clean aesthetic.

Rack Mounts

Strategically placed braze-ons are ready to accept most aftermarket racks, further increasing the utility of your bike.

Geometry

SizeXXS (46cm)XS (49cm)S (52cm)M (54cm)L (56cm)XL (58cm)XXL (61cm) 
ASeat Tube C To T420450480500520540570
BSeat Tube Effective460490520540560580610
CTop Tube Effective505515530545560580600
DHead Tube Length100125150170190215235
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual7574.573.873.5737373
GHeadtube Angle7171.571.573737373
HChainstay Length418418418418418418418
IWheelbase98698899798699610181036
JBB Drop69696969696969
KFork Offset52525243434343
LTrail63606060606060
MStack507532556581600624643
NReach389382378383377389404
OStandover718747774796817838860
 Stem8080809090110110
 Handlebar Width380400400420420440440
 Crank170170170170175175175
 Wheel Size700700700700700700700
 Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2

About Fuji Brand

The Fuji Bikes brand has roots dating back to 1899. Over the years the brand has evolved into a complete line of bicycles for all disciplines. From high-end, professionally-raced road and mountain bikes to beach cruisers and kids models, there's a Fuji out there to suit just about any need.

Headquartered in Philadelphia, with offices in Europe and Asia, Fuji bicycles are proudly distributed worldwide through a network of independent bicycle dealers.

BIKE SPECIFICATIONS
FRAMEA2-SL alloy, threaded bottom bracket
TIRESVittoria Zaffiro V, 700 x 30c, 26tpi
DERAILLEUR REARShimano Sora
DERAILLEUR FRONTShimano Sora
SHIFT LEVERShimano Sora Dual Control, 2 x 9-speed
CRANKSETFSA Vero, 50/34T
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed cartridge bearing
CHAINKMC X9
CASSETTEShimano HG200 , 11-34T
BRAKES FRONTAlloy dual pivot, 47mm-57mm reach
BRAKES REARAlloy dual pivot, 47mm-57mm reach
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Sora
HANDLEBAROval Concepts 300S Shallow Drop, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 133mm compact drop
STEMOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061, +/-6°
HEADSET1 1/8" sealed bearings
SEATPOSTOval Concepts 300, alloy, 27.2mm
SADDLEOval Concepts 344, steel rails
PEDALSRoad, clips & straps

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Bike Purchase Policy

  1. The bike will be shipped to the nearest bike setup location within 48 hours of order confirmation. If we do not have a bike setup partner in or around your location, you will have to set it up yourself or arrange a technician.
  2. The bike will be shipped through a reliable courier and the tracking details will be sent by email
  3. The bike setup partner will call you and confirm receipt of bike within 48 hours of receiving the bike. He will also fix up a suitable time for assembling and setting up the bike
  4. The bike will be assembled, set up and handed over to you by the bike setup partner on the agreed day
  5. wizbiker.com offers free shipping on all bikes
  6. Return or exchange of bikes will not be allowed under any circumstances. You may call us if you require any help on sizing or fitting. We also suggest you call us and discuss your requirements and expectations before purchasing a bike.
  7. SPECIFICATIONS AND PRICING ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. ALL SALES ARE FINAL.

Fuji Sportif 2.1 Road Bike 2021 Tech Silver

Ships in 6-7 Days

Check Bike Availability

Due to the changed environment of covid-19 and the high demand for bicycles, the stock situation of bicycles keeps changing on a daily basis and to ensure a smoother bike purchase experience, it is suggested to prospective customers to check the latest stock situation by speaking with our customer service team before ordering any bike.

 

  • ₹94,990

Available Options