New and Now Available!
Fuji 27.5 Adventure Mountain Bike 2021 Satin Silver

We are now shipping to all ALL ZONES across India. Further, NO DELIVERY is permitted in CONTAINMENT ZONES as of now.

About Fuji 27.5 Adventure Mountain Bike 2021 Satin Silver

The Adventure is a wallet-friendly mountain bike that can be used for light trail riding or commuting. Trickle-down technology from Fuji's top-of-the-line models ensures the Adventure rides well and can be a gateway to a new cycling lifestyle.

Specifications

SizeXS (13"), S (15"), M (17"), L (19")
ColourSatin Silver
FrameFuji A1-SL alloy front and rear triangle
ForkZoom CH-565, 60mm
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge bearing
Crank SetProwheel, alloy, 48/38/28T, chainguard
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney OR SunRace
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney OR SunRace M4
ShiftersShimano EF41, EZ Fire, 3 x 7-speed OR SunRace M4
ChainKMC Z50
TiresWTB Ranger Comp, 27.5" x 2.25", 27tpi
Brake SetTektro M-280, mechanical disc, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano EF41
Head Set1 1/8" sealed bearings
Handle BarSteel riser bar, 30mm rise, 620mm
StemFuji, forged aluminum, +/-20°
GripsFuji Performance Grip
Seat PostAlloy, 27.2mm
SaddlePadded MTB
CassetteShimano freewheel, 14-28T
WheelsetFuji Aluminum rims, Fuji Aluminum front and rear hubs, black spokes
PedalsResin platform

Features

  • A1 aluminum frame is lightweight and durable.
  • Zoom CH-565 suspension fork with 60mm of travel.
  • Shimano Tourney 3x7 speed drivetrain.
  • Tektro M280 mechanical disc brakes with 160mm rotors.
  • Fuji alumnium wheelset with WTB Ranger Comp 27.5"x2.25" tires.

Technology

A2-SL Aluminum

Fuji's entry-level aluminum that is straight gauge, no butting profiles, but offers the best durability of Fuji's frame materials.


Rack Mounts

Strategically placed braze-ons are ready to accept most aftermarket racks, further increasing the utility of your bike.


Geometry



SizeXSSM L
 Bike Size13"15"17"19"
ASeat Tube, Center To Top330381432480
CTop Tube, Effective552560579595
DHead Tube Length115115115140
ESeat Tube Angle73°73°73°73°
GHead Tube Angle72°72°73°73°
HChainstay Length450450450450
IWheelbase1059106710861102
JBottom Bracket Drop15151515
KFork Offset46464646
MStack564564564588
NReach380388407415
OStandover728753777812

About Fuji Brand

The Fuji Bikes brand has roots dating back to 1899. Over the years the brand has evolved into a complete line of bicycles for all disciplines. From high-end, professionally-raced road and mountain bikes to beach cruisers and kids models, there's a Fuji out there to suit just about any need.

Headquartered in Philadelphia, with offices in Europe and Asia, Fuji bicycles are proudly distributed worldwide through a network of independent bicycle dealers.

BIKE SPECIFICATIONS
FRAMEFuji A1-SL alloy front and rear triangle
TIRESWTB Ranger Comp, 27.5" x 2.25", 27tpi
DERAILLEUR REARShimano Tourney OR SunRace M4
DERAILLEUR FRONTShimano Tourney OR SunRace
SHIFT LEVERShimano EF41, EZ Fire, 3 x 7-speed OR SunRace M4
CRANKSETProwheel, alloy, 48/38/28T, chainguard
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed cartridge bearing
CHAINKMC Z50
CASSETTEShimano freewheel, 14-28T
BRAKES FRONTTektro M-280, mechanical disc, 160mm rotors
BRAKES REARTektro M-280, mechanical disc, 160mm rotors
BRAKE LEVERSShimano EF41
HANDLEBARSteel riser bar, 30mm rise, 620mm
STEMFuji, forged aluminum, +/-20°
HEADSET1 1/8" sealed bearings
SEATPOSTAlloy, 27.2mm
SADDLEPadded MTB

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Bike Purchase Policy

  1. The bike will be shipped to the nearest bike setup location within 48 hours of order confirmation. If we do not have a bike setup partner in or around your location, you will have to set it up yourself or arrange a technician.
  2. The bike will be shipped through a reliable courier and the tracking details will be sent by email
  3. The bike setup partner will call you and confirm receipt of bike within 48 hours of receiving the bike. He will also fix up a suitable time for assembling and setting up the bike
  4. The bike will be assembled, set up and handed over to you by the bike setup partner on the agreed day
  5. wizbiker.com offers free shipping on all bikes
  6. Return or exchange of bikes will not be allowed under any circumstances. You may call us if you require any help on sizing or fitting. We also suggest you call us and discuss your requirements and expectations before purchasing a bike.
  7. SPECIFICATIONS AND PRICING ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. ALL SALES ARE FINAL.

Fuji 27.5 Adventure Mountain Bike 2021 Satin Silver

Ships in 6-7 Days

Check Bike Availability

Due to the changed environment of covid-19 and the high demand for bicycles, the stock situation of bicycles keeps changing on a daily basis and to ensure a smoother bike purchase experience, it is suggested to prospective customers to check the latest stock situation by speaking with our customer service team before ordering any bike.

 

  • ₹41,990

Available Options